meta name="google-site-verification" content="MZ3rDTbqMu9vmnsaFIejF2ngntxpLismbytJn6vIeT4" /> Celebrity 4U: Lily Allen
Tampilkan postingan dengan label Lily Allen. Tampilkan semua postingan
Tampilkan postingan dengan label Lily Allen. Tampilkan semua postingan

Rabu, 30 Maret 2011

Lily Allen Not Happy That Her Wedding Invite Has Been Leaked!

Lily Allen Not Happy That Her Wedding Invite Has Been Leaked!


Well just this morning we told you that Lily Allen had sent out ‘save the date’ cards for her upcoming nuptials to fiancĂ© Sam Cooper, but it seems that Lily isn’t thrilled that the date has been made public.
Allen took to her twitter account today to announce just how she feels about her cards being leaked online;
Oh and whoever leaked my wedding invite to the press, you’re a d*ck and your not invited anymore, have some respect and stay at home.
I guess that’s one of the downfalls of being a celebrity – it’s hard to keep your private moments private. I can’t imagine that it surprised her though that the invite was leaked to the press. Hopefully it won’t put a damper on her announcement though!

Paris Fashion Week 2011: Chanel 

Paris Fashion Week 2011: Chanel 

Paris Fashion Week 2011: Chanel


Paris Fashion Week 2011: Chanel 

imnotobsessed/Photos by FAME

Jumat, 11 Maret 2011

Lily Allen: ‘I used to vomit after meals’

Lily Allen: ‘I used to vomit after meals’
 
 Lily Allen: I used to vomit after meals | beauty body image  

Lily Allen recently opened up about the struggles she’s had with food – here is her story:
“I used to vomit after meals. It’s not something I’m proud of. But, I tell you what, a lot of people came up to me telling me how great I looked and I’d be on the cover of every magazine. I thought I looked good and it was great to be able to try on clothes and feel a million dollars. But I wasn’t happy, I really wasn’t. I would love to be the skinniest person in the world but I can’t do that without being unhappy — I like food.
People who are famous and successful and live in this mad world tend to die really early, or kill themselves or die in a drugs overdose. I’d rather not so I figure I will go and eat. My idea of hell would be doing this in 25 years’ time. I don’t want to be like Madonna — look at her, she’s mental. No offense but that is not what drives me. I want to get married and have kids and make sandwiches cutting the crusts off.”
… says Lily.
What are your thoughts?
See more shots from Elle next!




Lily Allen: I used to vomit after meals | beauty body image

.
Lily Allen: I used to vomit after meals | beauty body image


skinnyvscurvy

Rabu, 09 Maret 2011

Karl Lagerfeld Will Design Lily Allen's Wedding Dress

Karl Lagerfeld Will Design Lily Allen's Wedding Dress

 

On Tuesday, British pop singer Lily Allen reemerged into the spotlight for the Chanel show in Paris, where she sat front row alongside style star Alexa Chung.

It was Allen's first public appearance in some months; In November, she suffered a miscarriage six months into her pregnancy. Outfitted in a green tweed coat, black tights, a pair of Ray-Bans and bright red lipstick, Allen visited Lagerfeld's studios before the show, reportedly pausing to tell photographers, "I'm here to see Karl for my wedding dress."

Lily and Karl have been good friends for some time. Allen starred in the Chanel cocoon bag advertising campaign in 2009, and performed live at a Chanel show last year. It's likely her wedding gown will be custom-made just for her.

Allen is engaged to Sam Cooper, the owner of a UK building company. Congrats, Lily—on the happy occasion and the dream gown! 

See some more pics of Lily Allen next page!


Lily Allen Handbags 
 
Lily Allen Shoes 
 
Lily Allen Shoes 
 
Lily Allen Handbags
 
 
Lily Allen Hair
 
 
Zimbio

Jumat, 04 Februari 2011

Lily Allen Sets Wedding Date

Lily Allen Sets Wedding Date



Lily Allen has set a date for her wedding!!! Wonderful!

The 25-year-old singer and fiance Sam Cooper have booked a church in Central England for June 11. A source told The Daily Mirror newspaper:
“Lily doesn’t want a huge showbiz wedding, she’s simply not into all that any more. “She and Sam are really happy and will marry near their Cotswolds home.”
Lily Allen (have you seen her engagement ring) has mentioned in the past how she just wants to live a quiet life in the countryside. Perhaps this will be the start of her dreams coming true.



imnotobsessed

Selasa, 28 Desember 2010

Lily Allen Is Engaged! Sam Cooper Popped The Question

 
 Lily Allen Is Engaged! Sam Cooper Popped The Question

Lily Allen has announced that she is engaged to boyfriend Sam Cooper. He proposed to her on a beach in Bali on Christmas Day. Wow – talk about a perfect setting. The Daily Mail is reporting that the pair were watching the sunset on the balcony of their suite at Amankila.
“Lily was telling everyone that she and Sam had just got engaged – they could not keep the smiles off their faces. It couldn’t have been more romantic. The resort is just so peaceful and picturesque.”
Sounds magical.

This has been a rough year for Lily.  Not only did she miscarry, but she was hospitalized for a blood poisoning. Thankfully, her sister previously said that Lily is ready to try again for another child.
Wishing her success and sending her a congratulations for the engagement.

Selasa, 07 Desember 2010

Lily Allen makes first public appearance after miscarriage

Singer Lily Allen has finally returned to the spotlight in London after her miscarriage in October.
The Smile hitmaker retreated to her home in the countryside after the devastating loss of her baby, six months into her pregnancy, reports the Daily Star.

She has kept in touch with fans via Twitter.com, thanking them for their support.

But made her return to the spotlight on Friday when she helped celebrate the launch of the new flagship Miu Miu store on the capital''s Bond Street.

Allen, who also battled septicaemia following her miscarriage, looked healthy at the event.


No Botox for Alexandra Burke
Singer Alexandra Burke admits she battled with body issues when she was younger, but had refused to go under the knife to enhance her looks.

"I never used to be comfortable in my own skin... I have long feet and a short body. But I appreciate now that I'm smaller on the top," dailystar.co.uk quoted her as saying.

"I would never have plastic surgery. Why ruin what you've been given? You don't need Botox and everything. Everyone is individual; there is no one out there the same. Why change that uniqueness about you?

"I did a photo shoot once where they air-brushed my thighs to make them look stick thin and I was like, 'Give me my thighs and my bum back because that's what I have!' I've just been signed to a model agency, and if me and my 5' 3" self can do that, anyone can," she said.

Minggu, 28 November 2010

Lily Allen plans for New Year wedding

Singer Lily Allen who suffered a miscarriage earlier this month is planning to tie the knot with boyfriend Sam Cooper in the New Year.


"Lily and Sam had loose plans to marry after the baby was born but nothing concrete was in motion," dailymail.co.uk quoted a friend of the pair as saying.

"Now they have decided they want to be man and wife as soon as possible. They realised through their grief that they absolutely adore one another and cannot live without each other," the friend added.

Allen wants the ceremony and the reception to be held at her actor father Keith Allen's luxury home in the Cotswolds market town of Minchinhampton.

"Lily is very close to her dad and she took him up on his offer of holding the wedding at his (home)," said a source.

"She loves his country pad and she and Sam feel it is absolutely right for them to marry there. They want to be together after what they've gone through and see becoming man and wife as the light at the end of the tunnel," the source added.

Senin, 08 November 2010

Lily Allen hospitalised with septicaemia

Lily Allen has returned to hospital with blood poisoning only days after her second miscarriage.

Her spokesman confirmed this afternoon that the 25-year-old singer, who lost her baby six months into pregnancy on Monday, is responding well to septicaemia.

The statement reads: "Lily Allen is back in hospital, where she is being treated for septicaemia. She is responding well to treatment and her condition continues to improve.


"Lily thanks everyone for their messages of support and again asks that she and partner Sam Cooper be left alone while she recovers."

Allen had already indicated that she was feeling unwell, tweeting last night: "I'm still very sick but the messages are helping me to be stronger. Thank you xx. (sic)"

Minggu, 24 Oktober 2010

Lily Allen 'avoiding stupid baby names'

Lily Allen has said that she is looking forward to motherhood, but is trying to avoid a "stupid" baby name.
The singer, who is due to give birth to her son with boyfriend Sam Cooper in January, told Stylist that they have been considering names since discovering the sex of the baby.


Allen said: "The whole thing became a lot more real to me when I found out it was a boy. You start to think of names, and then you can go shopping, and it all feels like it's happening."

She added: "I've got a really stupid list of names, but I'm not going to show you. But, no, we probably won't [use it].

"I think Sam is way too straight and traditional for that sort of thing. He'd get the p*ss taken out of him on the building site."

Minggu, 12 September 2010

Lily Allen reveals pregnancy scare

Lily Allen has revealed that she has been "living in fear" since discovering that she is pregnant.

The singer, who recently confirmed that she is expecting a baby boy with boyfriend Sam Cooper, previously suffered a miscarriage with her first pregnancy and has worried that history could repeat itself.

The 24-year-old told The Sunday Times: "I came off the pill and, weirdly, a week later it happened. But then it was really difficult, I had complications.

"I had about a week and a half of really heavy bleeding and had to have lots of scans... I’ve been living in fear for the past three months."

Last month, it was reported that Allen is planning to marry Cooper in the near future.

Kamis, 09 September 2010

Lily Allen 'expecting baby boy'

Lily Allen is expecting a baby boy, according to sources.

The singer, who announced her pregnancy last month, has reportedly revealed the sex of her child to friends.

A source told The Sun: "Lily said she found out from a scan she is having a boy. She is really excited and can't wait to give birth. She is always asking other mums about their pregnancies."

The 25-year-old is four months down the line with her and boyfriend Sam Cooper's first child.

Sabtu, 04 September 2010

I am no Kate Moss

Lily Allen has reportedly revealed that she couldn't believe it when she was asked to model for Chanel in 2009.

The singer said that she was shocked after designer Karl Lagerfeld requested for her to shoot his autumn/winter campaign.

She told Elle: "When Karl called me about the campaign, I didn't tell anyone because I was convinced they had made some huge mistake and that it wouldn't happen.

"I'm not a model so a Chanel shoot is an intimidating process because I'm very aware that I don't look like Lara [Stone] or Kate [Moss].

"I sat there feeling like a suet dumpling."

Senin, 30 Agustus 2010

Lily Allen blasts cricket fixing reports

Lily Allen has said that she is "heartbroken" by allegations of fixing in high-profile cricket Test matches.

This weekend, the News of the World ran an expose accusing two members of the Pakistan international cricket team of rigging matches for a betting syndicate.

It was claimed that the pair agreed to deliberately throw "no-balls" at set stages of the game during matches against England.

Allen, who has spoken of her love for the sport in the past, posted a series of messages on Twitter expressing her dismay at the allegations.

The 25-year-old wrote: "I am heartbroken. If these allegations are true this is terribly disappointing... It's the kids I feel sorry for."

Senin, 07 Juni 2010

Lily Allen 'writing Bridget Jones score'

Lily Allen has apparently come out of "retirement" to write the score for the Bridget Jones musical next year.

According to The Sun, the 25-year-old singer - who announced that she was leaving the music industry earlier this year - will pen 12 songs for the show.

"It's a huge deal and a huge job. Lily's not on a roll yet as she's only finished one but she has a lot of ideas," a source claimed.

Allen recently confirmed that she is planning a new career in the fashion industry but will also embark on other projects.

Rabu, 27 Januari 2010

Lily Allen

Lily Rose Beatrice Allen is an English recording artist, talk show host, and actress. She is the daughter of actor and musician Keith Allen and film producer Alison Owen. Her teenage years comprised her evolution in musical tastes, from glam rock to alternative. She ran away from home to attend the Glastonbury Festival at the age of fourteen. A year later, Allen abandoned school and concentrated on improving her performing and compositional skills. Afterwards, she created several demo songs, and near the end of 2005, she created a profile on MySpace, where she made some of her recordings public.

Jumat, 23 Oktober 2009

Lily Allen Topless Again!

Lily Allen was caught topless on the balcony of her hotel suite in Venice and by the look on her face it seemed like she hadn't realized she was half naked.

The incident took place yesterday and her boyfriend Sam Cooper had to come to her rescue, covering the singers' boobs and dragging her back into the room.

This is not the first time that a topless Lily Allen has been photographed by the paparazzi, although so far all the other occurrences had been either non-accidental nipple slips or topless sunbathing, and just a few days ago the British singer was spotted in this same city airing out all her assets. There must be something in the Venice air!

Senin, 21 September 2009

Lily Allen craves for male attention

Lily Allen craves for male attention from guys on her tour entourage and successfully gets it, for she is the only woman her unit cares about.The 24-year-old pop star, who has recently completed a series of shows, says she is delighted to be the only girl in the group who is given attention. The singer believes she is the starlet of the group.Contactmusic quoted her as telling Britain's GQ magazine, "I like the attention (from men). It probably sounds really bitchy, but I like being on tour because I know all my boys , my band, first and foremost their priority is looking out for me, and I like that."I like being in a room and four f**king bimbos coming in and they're all drooling after them but knowing that really the one they care about is me. That makes me feel comforted. And maybe that's sick."

Sabtu, 15 Agustus 2009

Lily Allen Admits She's An Idiot!

We'll give Lily Allen some credit. At least she's honest!

Lily just purchased a rather pricey watch, but just hours later she was trying to sell it. For less than what she paid!

The hard-pAArtying 24-year-old singer purchased a Breitling watch for £4,440. But for whatever reason, Lily ended up not liking the watch, so she decided to try and sell it on her Twitter page.

The asking price? Just £3,200, so about $4,500!

Lily wrote on her wall earlier today:

"does anyone want to buy a brand new Breitling. its too big for me."

Cuz of course a normal person wouldn't try it on before purchasing it, right?

Then she writes:

"3200 quid, i bought it for 4440 euro, so id be making a loss."

She then posted a link to a picture of the watch which you can view online and wrote, "thats the watch. god im an idiot."

We agree!

Selasa, 14 Juli 2009

I am comfortable getting boob out

Lily Allen has said that she has no qualms about showing off her twin assets and is comfortable getting her boobs out.

The singer confessed on her Twitter page that she had no fear in dropping her layers and baring it all.

“I’m comfortable getting them out - t*ts are t*ts.” News of the World quoted her as saying.

The 24-year-old recently posed in just a gold necklace for the latest edition of i-D magazine.

She was said to have covered an unusual feature, a third nipple, with her little finger just below her left breast.

An onlooker said: “Lily enjoyed stripping off. She’s proud of her body.”